Connect

Find us on...

Dashboard

Login using...

New Search X

To our valued Clients & Customers:

Every effort is made to make your real estate transaction a pleasant experience.  We have taken the liberty to present a number of recognized professionals in their respective fields for you. Please note that we are not recommending these companies, only suggesting them as a convenience to you. There are other fine companies and services available and we encourage you to use anyone that you feel more comfortable with. Please click on the bolded vendor names to visit their website.

MORTGAGE LENDERS

     Inland Home Mortgage, Armind Dias: 413-348-9627

     Mortgage Network, Carrie Hamel: 413-896-6305

     Northpoint Mortgage, Don Murray: 413-454-4409

     Right Key Mortgage: 413-627-6999

ATTORNEYS-MA

     Don Anderson: 413-525-8895

     John Gallagher:  413-525-1313

     Scott Hibbert: 413-789-9800

     Donna Wexler: 413-781-0560

ATTORNEYS-CT

     John Bond, Somers: 860-749-0793

     Carl Landolina and Thomas Fahey, Windsor Locks: 860-627-8300

     Joseph Fallon, Enfield: 860-745-5277

     Darren Gagliardi, South Windsor: 860-648-0041

HOME INSPECTORS-MA

     Affordable Home Inspections, Cary Bissell & Pamela Bissell Connors: 413-427-4839

     Home Master, Roger Peterson: 413-273-1308

     Pioneer Valley Inspections, Gerry Verardo: 413-686-0058

     Sherwood Inspection Services: 413-686-9383

     T3 Inspections, Ted Towne: 413-282-8616

HOME INSPECTORS-CT

     US Inspect,Rick Hall: 888-874-6773, Cell: 860-281-4238

     House Master, Bruce Thompson: 860-690-4660

     Great Pro-Spects, Mike Cunningham: 860-533-1879

     Inside Out Home Inspection: 860-379-3805

     Sherwood Inspection Services: 860-646-9983

TERMITE INSPECTIONS

     Affordable Pest Control: 413-734-1059

     Complete Pest Control: 413-736-6680

     Environment First Pest Management: 413-569-1624

APPLIANCE REPAIR

     Steve’s Appliance Service: 413-567-1928

ASSISTED LIVING

     JGS Lifecare, Ruth’s House: 413-567-6211

CARPET CLEANING

     Steamway Carpet & Upholstery Cleaners, Ken: 413-783-1233

CHIMNEY

     Shawn’s Chimney Sweep, LLC., Shawn Foley: CT license 860-668-7180 or 860-250-0525

CLEANING

     TNC Cleaning, Tim Elliot: 413-732-4451

CONTRACTORS, LICENSED

     Jerry Bolduc: 413-244-5100

     TCL Contractors, Teddy: 413-313-6533

DEMOLITION/HAZARDOUS REMOVALS

     Abide, Inc. (Asbestos, Vermiculite, Mold): 800-696-2243

     Baystate Contracting Services, Inc., James Beaudry: Cell 413-530-9056, Office 800-448-2822

ELECTRICIANS

     Michael Aubrey: 413-348-8550

     Scott Southworth: 413-566-5830

     Brian Hebert Electric: 413-222-4136

     J&G Technologies, George Anderson: 413-786-7791

EXCAVATING

     Gary Guertin: 413-583-3846 or 413-531-3538

FLOORING

     Al’s Carpet One, Allen Dusza: 860-749-5347

     Randy Berzenski: 413-717-2615

FOUNDATION REPAIRS

     A1 Foundation Crack Repair: 888-781-9053

     Rueter Foundation Repair: 413-345-6800

FURNITURE REMOVAL

     Genny Golemba: 413-330-3905

GREEN

     Center for Eco Technology: 413-586-7350

     Eco Building Bargains: 413-788-6900

GUTTER CLEANING

     Dan: 413-330-9043

HANDYMAN

     Robert Ardizzoni: 413-531-4841

     Anthony DiTrocchio: 413-388-8648

HVAC

     Dee Services: 413-789-0800

     Fontaine Heating: 413-427-3566

INSURANCE AGENCIES

     Axia Group, Ron Silva: 413-896-7790

     The Howland & Sargent Group, Christopher Howland: 860-763-4077

     White Birch Insurance,  Greg Varypatakis: 413-523-3036

ITEM(S) REMOVAL

     Castle Architectural Salvage, Ron Pike: 413-259-0019

     Easy Street, John Perreault: 413-626-8603

     Magnet P.I., Doug Stewart: 413-455-4397

     Marty Loiselle: 413-297-7043

LANDSCAPE

     Zalewski, Jason Zalewski: 413-355-0250

     Bores Property Services: 860-716-2214

     Haramut:413-567-6653

MASON

     K & F Masonry, Kevin: 413-887-7186

MOLD

     Abide, Inc, Frank Tilli: 413-636-8859

     Green Home Solutions, Mike Sacenti: 413-224-1130

     Vanguard: 413-348-3170 or 860-418-9359

MOVING/STORAGE

     A to Z Moving & Storage: 413-736-4440

     All Task Movers: 413-313-3481

     Bert Hill Mover and PODS, Ken Delude: 413-433-5005

         MA Office: 413-485-0050, CT Office: 860-653-1263

     Cabrini Moving Services: 413-733-9183

     Dahlke’s Moving & Storage: 413-543-1920

     Sitterly Movers:413-737-2641

NURSING HOME

     JGS Lifecare: 413-567-6211

OIL TANK REMOVAL

     Joe Alves: 413-589-0797

     Fountain Heating: 413-427-3566

     Gary Gurtin: 413-531-3538

PAINTER

     Arron McCormick: 413-594-4035 or 413-478-8215

     Grenier, Christopher: 413-531-9918

     Johnson’s Painting Services: 413-530-7391

     Brad Willard: 413-589-7900

PLUMBING

     Ardizzoni Plumbing & Heating, Anthony: 413-297-4569

RADON MITIGATION

     Aaron Associates: 413-737-0272

     Eagle Environmental:800-697-2366

     MASS Radon: 413-737-0272

     SWAT Environmental: 800-667-2366

     T3 Inspections (Digital Radon Testing): 413-282-8616

ROOFERS

    Cusanelli Roofing & Home Improvement: 860-418-9733

     Carlson Roofing: 413-525-6632

ROOF SHAMPOOING

     Pro Aqua Wash: 413-244-5100

     Cole Lovely, Adam Quenneville: 413-834-1519

SEPTIC

     Clean Septics: 413-583-2138

STAGING/DESIGN

     Sandi Lanagen Interiors: 413-519-2358

TITLE V INSPECTION     

     Clean Septics:413-583-2138

     C. Lemek & Sons Construction Inc: 413-583-6107 or 413-636-8947

     Parker Septic, LLC: 860-749-8220

     Skip’s Wastewater Services-Inspections: 860-875-2332

WATERPROOFING

     Budget Dry, CT only: 203-376-4814

WINDOW FOG

     Window Fog Solutions, Larry Willette: 860-872-7433